Retrosheet


The 1931 Negro League Season

Main Page for Negro League Baseball

 
Negro National League
Regular-Season GamesAll Games
TeamWLTRSRA  WLTRS RA  GamesBoxesPBP
Cleveland Cubs1007510075110
Louisville White Sox0105701057110
St. Louis Stars00000200289220
 
All Games
Team  WLTRS RA  GamesBoxesPBP
Baltimore All Stars2211415550
Max Carey All Stars0301232330
Steve O`Neill All Stars010018110
Baltimore Black Sox2211514550
Hilldale Club4202314660
Homestead Grays100180110
Kansas City Monarchs10043110
Major League All Stars2401423660
Pirrone All Stars020113220
Philadelphia Royal Giants200131220
 
Total18180

Complete Game Log for 1931
Player Game Logs for 1931
Ballparks used in 1931

Download Negro League Data


Play-by-play includes play-by-play accounts deduced from newspaper game stories and/or box scores.
Data are shown for games which have been identified by Retrosheet. Missing data are not shown. Negro Leagues data should be viewed as incomplete.
Main Page for Negro League Baseball

Retrosheet website last updated April 28, 2024.
All data contained at this site is copyright 1996-2023 by Retrosheet. All Rights Reserved. Click here for information about the use of Retrosheet data

Send comments and suggestions to Tom Thress: tthress-ATsign-retrosheet.org.
Join the Retrosheet Discussion group here: RetroList
Retrosheet is an all-volunteer organization and a 501(c)(3) charitable organization. To volunteer, please e-mail Tom Thress. To make a donation, you can visit here: Donation Page